English (Finance)
durability of income
OBS: Durability of income looks to the degree of its permanence and stability over the future economic life of a building. A net income that will probably fluctuate periodically over the years is less desirable and has more risk than a net income held under a strong, long-term net, net lease.
French (Finances)
durabilité du revenu
OBS: La durabilité du revenu se définit donc en fonction de sa stabilité. Un revenu qui fluctue avec les années attire moins les investisseurs qu'un revenu fixé par un bail à long terme.