English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
tax-paid appropriations [correct]
CONT: Appropriations for contingencies which are not deductible for income tax purposes are identified in the [bank's] statement as "tax-paid appropriations".
OBS: See the section "PAR Package" in CMFCB.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
provisions libérées d'impôt [correct, feminine noun]