English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
selling, general and administrative expense [correct]
DEF: A section of an income statement that combines certain overhead expenses connected with marketing costs and administration of the enterprise.
CONT: The single cooperating Thai producer/exporter, which had no domestic sales, contested the method used to establish selling, general and administrative expenses (SG&A) and profit when constructing normal value.
OBS: Compare with operating expense.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
frais de vente, frais généraux et dépenses administratives [masculine noun, plural]; frais de ventes, frais généraux et administratifs [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le seul producteur-exportateur thaïlandais ayant coopéré, qui n'avait pas effectué de ventes sur le marché intérieur, a contesté la méthode utilisée pour établir ses frais de vente, frais généraux et dépenses administratives, ainsi que sa marge bénéficiaire lors de la construction de la valeur normale.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
gastos de venta, generales y administrativos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Es una sección de un estado de ingresos que combina ciertos gastos generales conectados con los costos de comercialización y administración de la empresa.
OBS: Compárese con gastos de operación.