English (Financial Accounting)
nonfund item [correct]; non-fund item [correct]
DEF: Those expenses, revenues, gains, and losses reported in the income statement that do not provide or use cash or working capital.
French (Comptabilité générale)
poste hors fonds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des postes de l'actif et du passif, à l'exception de ceux qui font partie du fonds de roulement.