English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stock option benefit [correct]
CONT: In certain circumstances, the individual is permitted a deduction, in the year that the stock option benefit is included in income, equal to 1/4 of the stock option benefit.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
avantage associé à une option d'achat d'actions [correct, masculine noun]; avantage tiré d'une option d'achat d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans certains cas, le particulier a droit, pour l'année durant laquelle l'avantage associé à une option d'achat d'actions est inclus dans son revenu, à une déduction correspondant à un quart de l'avantage tiré d'une option d'achat d'actions.