English (Employment Benefits)
profit sharing pension plan [correct]; PSPP [correct]
DEF: Type of plan defined in the Income Tax Act : money-purchase, with employer's contribution expressed as a share of profits but subject to a minimum annual amount equal to 1 percent of member's earnings.
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime de pension avec participation aux bénéfices [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite avec participation aux bénéfices [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite à participation aux bénéfices [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite à cotisation déterminée dans lequel la cotisation patronale, sous réserve d'un minimum, est fonction des bénéfices de l'entreprise.
OBS: «régime de retraite à participation aux bénéfices» a été recommandé par l'Office de la langue française.