English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
manufacturing and processing tax credit [correct]
DEF: A federal tax reduction provided on Canadian manufacturing and processing income not subject to the small business deduction.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt pour la fabrication et la transformation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réduction de l'impôt fédéral sur les bénéfices de fabrication et de transformation au Canada qui ne donnent pas droit à la déduction accordée aux petites entreprises.