English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
destitution clause
OBS: Clause in the Quebec Income Security Act... that is applied to Income Security recipients who do not receive the maximum amount of the National Child Benefit supplement. The latter supplement is administered and paid by Revenue Canada.
OBS: Source(s): Training document from Indian Affairs, Quebec City, on the National Child Benefit Supplement (June 1998).
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
clause de denuement [feminine noun]