English (Employment Benefits)
low-wage income supplement; earnings supplementation
French (Avantages sociaux)
supplément du revenu [masculine noun]; supplément salarial [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Improving Social Security in Canada - La sécurité sociale dans le Canada de demain.