English (Annuities (Insurance))
joint life annuity; two-life annuity
DEF: An annuity payable as long as two or more specified persons shall live but terminating with the first death.
CONT: The joint life annuity may be appropriate when an alternative income is sufficient to support one family member but not both.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente réversible [feminine noun]
DEF: Rente dont le versement est totalement ou partiellement reporté après le décès du rentier, sur la tête du conjoint survivant ou de toute autre personne.
Spanish (Anualidades (Seguros))
renta vitalicia conjunta [feminine noun]