English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
base calendar year [correct]
DEF: The 12-month period starting with any month in which the Canadian Forces income support benefit is payable.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
année civile de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute période de douze mois commençant le mois où l'allocation de soutien du revenu est versée.