English (Employment Benefits; Sociology of persons with a disability)
income support for persons with a disability [correct]; income support for persons with disabilities [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
soutien du revenu pour les personnes handicapées [correct, masculine noun]