English (Taxation)
income tax revenue [correct, see observation]
OBS: income tax revenue : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Fiscalité)
rentrée d'impôt sur le revenu [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: rentrée d'impôt sur le revenu : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.