English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
effective personal income tax rate [correct]; effective personal tax rate [correct]
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
taux effectif d'impôt sur le revenu des particuliers [correct, masculine noun]