English (Taxation)
uncertain tax treatment [correct]
CONT: An uncertain tax treatment is a tax treatment used, or planned to be used, in an entity's income tax filings for which there is uncertainty over whether the tax treatment will be accepted as being in accordance with tax law.
French (Fiscalité)
traitement fiscal incertain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un traitement fiscal incertain est un traitement fiscal utilisé, ou qu'on prévoit utiliser, dans les déclarations de revenus d'une entité pour lequel il y a une incertitude quant au fait de savoir si le traitement fiscal sera accepté comme étant conforme à la législation fiscale.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
tratamiento fiscal incierto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier tratamiento fiscal aplicado por una entidad donde existe incertidumbre sobre si dicho enfoque será aceptado por la autoridad tributaria.