English (Taxation)
look-through rule [correct]
CONT: ... Paragraph 66. 7(10)(j) [of the "Income Tax Act"] is a "look-through rule" which enables a corporate partner to deduct against its proportionate share of the income and proceeds from the partnership resource expenses it incurred with respect to the partnership resource properties.
French (Fiscalité)
règle de transparence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] L'alinéa 66.7(10)j) [de la «Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu»] est une «règle de transparence» permettant à une société partenaire de déduire de sa part proportionnelle du revenu et du produit de la société les frais relatifs à des ressources que celle‑ci a engagés à l'égard de ses avoirs miniers.
OBS: règle de transparence : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Droit fiscal» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.