English (Taxation Law; Taxation)
objection process [correct]
CONT: The Income Tax Act provides for a formal objection process for taxpayers who disagree with an income tax assessment.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité)
processus d'opposition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu prévoit un processus officiel d'opposition pour les contribuables qui ne sont pas d'accord avec leur avis de cotisation en matière d'impôt sur le revenu.