English (Pensions and Annuities; Taxation)
registered pension plan [correct]; RPP [correct]
DEF: An occupational pension plan to which an employer contributes and which is accepted for registration under the Income Tax Act.
French (Pensions et rentes; Fiscalité)
régime de pension agréé [correct, masculine noun]; RPA [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite agréé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite auquel l'employeur cotise et qui répond aux conditions d'agrément prévues dans la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu.