English (Employment Benefits; Annuities (Insurance))
reduced contribution [correct]
CONT: Where a plan is a designated plan, within the meaning of the Income Tax Act, the Act could require higher contributions than permitted as eligible contributions under the Income Tax Act. Where this conflict exists, and if all plan members and beneficiaries consent, the Régie [des rentes du Québec] may authorize reduced contributions.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rentes (Assurances))
cotisation moindre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un régime désigné au sens de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, la Régie [des rentes du Québec] peut autoriser un employeur à verser à la caisse de retraite une cotisation moindre que celle qui est requise [...]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Anualidades (Seguros))
cuota reducida [correct, feminine noun]