English (Taxation)
earnings period [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Application Rules, S. 41(2).
French (Fiscalité)
période de gains [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règles concernant l'application de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 41(2).