English (Taxation)
old law [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Application Rules, S. 12(c).
French (Fiscalité)
ancienne loi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règles concernant l'application de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 12(c).