English (Taxation)
amended act [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Application Rules, S. 8(a).
French (Fiscalité)
loi modifiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règles concernant l'application de l'impôt sur le revenu, art.8(a).