English (Taxation)
agreed portion [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 66(15)(a).
OBS: Source :Income Tax Application Rules, S. 29(8)(c).
French (Fiscalité)
partie convenue [correct, feminine noun]; fraction convenue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 66(15)(a).
OBS: Source : Règles concernant l'application de l'impôt sur le revenu, art.29(8)(c).