English (Taxation; Accounting)
depreciable cost [correct]
DEF: The depreciation base of a fixed asset recorded at cost.
OBS: Source :Income Tax Application Rules, S. 58(5).
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
coût amortissable [correct, masculine noun]; assiette de l'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]; montant amortissable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assiette de l'amortissement d'une immobilisation corporelle comptabilisée au coût d'acquisition.
OBS: Source pour "coût amortissable" : Règles concernant l'application de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 58(5).