English (Taxation)
original right [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Application Rules, S. 21(3)(b).
French (Fiscalité)
droit initial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règles concernant l'application de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 21(3)(b).