English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation)
cooperative housing corporation [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, Application Rules 26. 1(1).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fiscalité)
coopérative d'habitation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, Règles d'application, article 26.1(1).