English (Taxation)
deduction of tax at the source
OBS: Deduction of certain corporation income tax revenue losses from the payment due to a province.
French (Fiscalité)
perception à la source [feminine noun]; stoppage à la source [masculine noun]
OBS: diminution des paiements dus à une province en compensation de certaines pertes fiscales dans le domaine de l'impôt sur le revenu des sociétés