English (Taxation)
allowable credit [correct]
OBS: Term used on the Canadian income tax return(T1) form.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit déductible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.