English (Taxation)
provincial income tax [correct]
CONT: Provincial income taxes on individuals and companies are similar to federal income taxes. They are computed as a supplementary rate which ranges from 10% to 16% of the taxable income of corporations and from 38 1/2% to 58% of the federal tax liability of individuals.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt provincial sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les impôts provinciaux sur le revenu des particuliers et des compagnies sont analogues à l'impôt fédéral sur le revenu. Ils sont calculés comme un taux supplémentaire qui varie entre 10% et 16% du revenu imposable des compagnies et entre 38 1/2% et 58% de l'impôt fédéral sur le revenu des particuliers.