English (Taxation)
add-on minimum tax [correct]; add-on tax [correct]
CONT: ... an add-on minimum tax requires that the minimum tax liability be added to the taxpayer's regular income tax.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt minimum complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; IMC [correct, masculine noun]