English (Taxation)
income tax objection [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] increased the number of Income Tax objections completed per FTE by 5 %, from 90 in 1995-96 (after adjusting for extraordinary one-time workload) to 95 in 1996-97.
French (Fiscalité)
opposition à l'impôt sur le revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a augmenté de 5 % le nombre d'oppositions à l'impôt sur le revenu traitées par ÉTP, les faisant passer de 90 en 1995-1996 (après redressement d'une charge de travail exceptionnelle) à 95 en 1996-1997.