English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
special tax [correct]
DEF: The 50% refundable tax payable on contributions to, and income under, a retirement compensation arrangement.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
impôt spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impôt remboursable de 50 % payable sur les cotisations à une convention de retraite et sur le revenu en découlant.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
impuesto especial [correct, masculine noun]