English (Rules of Court; Family Law (common law); Finance)
garnishable moneys [correct, plural]
OBS: The regulations designate as "garnishable moneys" the amounts payable under certain sections of the Income Tax Act, the National Training Act, the Unemployment Insurance Act 1971, and the Old Age Security Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la famille (common law); Finances)
sommes saisissables [correct, feminine noun, plural]