English (Taxation Law; Social Legislation; Social Law)
onerous income tax burden [correct]
CONT: It would unfairly penalize Mr. Milano if he were to suffer a more onerous income tax burden, by receiving a lump sum payment now, than he would have incurred had the monies been paid to him as salary in 2001.
French (Droit fiscal; Législation sociale; Droit social)
fardeau fiscal lourd [correct, masculine noun]