English (Finance; Taxation)
contract payment [correct]; contractual payment [correct]
OBS: "Contract payment"-source :Income Tax Act, S. 127(9).
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
paiement contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 127(9).