English (Taxation)
tax planning [correct]; income tax planning [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of the affairs of an individual or an organization with a view to minimizing the impact of taxation.
French (Fiscalité)
planification fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; gestion fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement, par un particulier ou une entreprise, le plus souvent à l'aide d'un conseiller fiscal, d'un plan ou d'un programme visant à minimiser les impôts ou du moins à en retarder le plus possible le paiement tout en respectant les dispositions des lois fiscales en vigueur.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
planificación fiscal [correct, feminine noun]