English (Tort Law (common law))
apportionable damage [correct]
OBS: ... judgement... based on a finding that no portion of a Texas punitive damage award was apportionable income for Louisiana corporate income tax and franchise tax purposes.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
dommage partageable [correct, masculine noun]