English (Finance)
maximum funding valuation [correct]
CONT: "maximum funding valuation" means a maximum funding valuation for the purposes of the Income Tax Act(Canada).
CONT: The funding valuation determines the Plan’s liabilities - the amount of money needed to pay the benefits earned by members to the date of the valuation.
CONT: ... a maximum funding valuation is a valuation prepared by an actuary ...
French (Finances)
évaluation du financement maximal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «évaluation du financement maximal» s'entend d'une évaluation du financement maximal pour l'application de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu (Canada).