English (Taxation; Phraseology)
bilateral income tax treaty
CONT: This rate is generally reduced in bilateral income tax treaties and is currently 10 per cent on such payments made by Canadian taxpayers to residents of most industrialized countries.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie)
traité fiscal bilatéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce taux est généralement réduit dans les traités fiscaux bilatéraux; il est à l'heure actuelle de 10 pour cent sur les paiements de ce genre faits par des contribuables canadiens aux résidents de la plupart des pays industrialisés.