English (Taxation)
rate of federal income tax [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
taux de l'impôt fédéral sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.