English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
corporate surtax [correct]
CONT: The corporate surtax, currently levied at a rate of 3 per cent of the basic federal corporate income tax, will be increased to 4 per cent effective immediately.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
surtaxe des sociétés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux de la surtaxe des sociétés, qui représente à l'heure actuelle trois pour cent l'impôt fédéral de base sur le revenu des sociétés, sera porté à quatre pour cent. Cette mesure prend effet immédiatement.