English (Taxation)
multiple stage tax; cascade tax
DEF: A tax which has more than one rate such as income tax in most countries.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt en cascade [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto en cascada [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto multifásico [masculine noun]; impuesto múltiple [masculine noun]