English (Taxation)
tax refund [correct]; income tax refund [correct]; refund of tax [correct]
DEF: Payment made by the treasury to taxpayers due to excess tax withholdings or errors.
French (Fiscalité)
remboursement d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement d'impôt sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement du Trésor public aux contribuables à qui on a retenu trop d'impôt ou suite à des erreurs commises dans l'imposition.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
devolución fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; devolución de impuestos [correct, feminine noun]; reembolso de impuestos [correct, masculine noun]; reintegro fiscal [masculine noun]
DEF: Pago que el Tesoro Público realiza a los contribuyentes debido a un exceso de la retención a cuenta o a errores existentes en la imposición.
OBS: devolución fiscal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.