English (Taxation; Actuarial Practice)
mean maximum tax actuarial reserve [correct]
OBS: (insurers)
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Fiscalité; Actuariat)
réserve actuarielle maximale moyenne aux fins de l'impôt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).