English (Taxation)
mortality gain [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 308(2).
French (Fiscalité)
gain de mortalité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 308(2).