English (Taxation)
Canadian exploration and development overhead expense [correct]; CEDOE [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1206.
French (Fiscalité)
frais généraux d'exploration et d'aménagement au Canada [correct, masculine noun]; FGEAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1206.