English (Taxation)
adjusted cost amount [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 304(5).
French (Fiscalité)
coût indiqué rajusté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 304(5).