English (Insurance; Taxation)
mean amount on deposit [correct]
OBS: (insurers)
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Assurances; Fiscalité)
montant moyen en dépôt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).