English (Taxation)
non-resident insurer [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Fiscalité)
assureur non résidant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).