English (Taxation)
conventional lands [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1206(1).
French (Fiscalité)
terres conventionnelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1206(1).