English (Taxation; Transportation Law)
registered in Canada [correct]; of Canadian registry
OBS: (vessel)
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, s. 1101(2a).
French (Fiscalité; Droit des transports)
immatriculé au Canada [correct]
OBS: (navire)
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1101(2a).