English (Oil Drilling; Taxation)
specified development well [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1206(1).
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Fiscalité)
puits d'aménagement désigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1206(1).