English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
publicly-traded share [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 4400.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action émise dans le public [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 4400.