English (Mining Operations; Economic Geology)
industrial mineral mine [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1104(3).
French (Exploitation minière; Géologie économique)
mine de minéral industriel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1104(3).