English (Taxation)
end of the taxation year [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1104(1).
French (Fiscalité)
fin de l'année d'imposition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1104(1).