English (Taxation; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
prescribed venture capital corporation [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 6700.
French (Fiscalité; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
corporation à capital de risque prescrite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 6700.