English (Taxation)
mortality loss [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 308(3).
French (Fiscalité)
perte de mortalité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 308(3).