English (Taxation; Life Insurance)
life equity limit [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Fiscalité; Assurance sur la vie)
plafond des avoirs d'assurance-vie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).