English (Taxation)
value for the year [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Fiscalité)
valeur pour l'année [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).