English (Taxation)
earned depletion base [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1205.
French (Fiscalité)
base de la déduction pour épuisement gagnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1205.