English (Taxation)
property of the insurer in the course of development [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Fiscalité)
biens de l'assureur en voie d'aménagement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).