English (Insurance)
net cost of pure insurance [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 308(1).
French (Assurances)
coût net de l'assurance pure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 308(1).