English (Taxation)
specified percentage [correct]
OBS: source :Income Tax Act Regulations, S. 1206(1) ;127(9).
French (Fiscalité)
pourcentage désigné [correct, masculine noun]; pourcentage déterminé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source: Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1206(1); 127(9).