English (Taxation)
policy reserve [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1400.
French (Fiscalité)
réserve pour polices [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1400.