English (Taxation)
attributed surplus for the year [correct]
OBS: attributed surplus for the year (insurers)
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Fiscalité)
surplus attribué pour l'année [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).