English (Taxation)
gas or oil well equipment [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Regulations, S. 1104(2).
French (Fiscalité)
matériel de puits de gaz ou de pétrole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 1104(2).