English (Taxation)
combined amount [correct]
OBS: combined amount : expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
montant global [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: montant global : expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.