English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Taxation)
Canadian funds [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Fiscalité)
monnaie canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.