English (Taxation)
taxfiler [correct]; tax filer [correct]; filer [correct]
DEF: Any individual, taxable or non-taxable, who files a tax return.
CONT: In 1996-97, [Revenue Canada] served some : 21. 3 million individual income tax filers...
PHR: Individual income tax filer.
French (Fiscalité)
déclarant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne qui produit une déclaration aux fins de l'impôt sur le revenu ou aux fins de la taxe sur les produits et services (TPS) ou de la taxe de vente harmonisée (TVH).
PHR: Déclarant d'impôt sur le revenu.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
declarante [masculine and feminine noun]