English (Taxation)
income taxed at a lower rate [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu imposé à un taux inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.