English (Translation (General))
on the basis of a means [correct]
CONT: on the basis of a means, a needs or an income test.
OBS: social assistance payment.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
compte tenu des ressources
CONT: compte tenu des ressources, des besoins ou des revenus.