English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
income test [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
évaluation de l'état des revenus [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; évaluation des revenus [correct]
OBS: Évaluation de l'état des revenus : Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.