English (Psychology (General))
pig exercise; pig-drawing test
CONT: Can he explain why participants in the Work and Income jobs skills courses are forced to take a pig-drawing test, given that a registered psychologist has identified the test as “a joke, with no scientific validity” and labelled the test “baffling, it's just nonsense”?
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
dessin du cochon [masculine noun]; test du cochon [masculine noun]
CONT: Le test du cochon permet de déceler les traits de caractère de la personne qui l'a dessiné.