English (Economics; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
income transaction [correct]
OBS: Every income transaction involves sale receipts equal to p x q, [p : price, q : quantity] which leads to the PQ totals.
French (Économique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
transaction affectant un revenu [feminine noun]; transaction donnant lieu à un revenu [feminine noun]; transaction génératrice de revenu [proposal, feminine noun]; opération génératrice de revenu [proposal, feminine noun]