English (Saving and Consumption)
consumer interest [correct]
CONT: ... if we want to work with the money income actually available to be spent on C [consumption expenditure] or on personal saving, we must first subtract from disposable income "consumer interest(and personal transfer payments to foreigners) ".
French (Épargne et consommation)
intérêt sur prêt de consommation [masculine noun]