English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
income trust [correct]
DEF: A trust that has assets in Canada, and the units of which are traded on a prescribed stock exchange.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
fiducie de revenu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie qui possède un actif au Canada et dont les parts sont transigées sur une bourse de valeurs mobilières visée par règlement.