English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
trust fund [correct]
DEF: Money or property set aside as a trust for the benefit of another and held by a trustee.
OBS: This term includes the original trust capital as well as any added income.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fonds fiduciaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: On peut aussi employer «de la fiducie» ou «en fiducie», selon le contexte.
OBS: fonds fiduciaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).