English (Taxation)
percentage interest [correct]
OBS: Percentage interest in the income or the property of a trust.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 104(7.1).
French (Fiscalité)
quote-part [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 104(7.1).