English (Taxation)
accumulating income [correct]
DEF: The income of a trust calculated according to a formula outlined in the Income Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu accumulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revenu d'une fiducie pour une année d'imposition calculée selon une formule prévue dans la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu.