English (Taxation)
income interest [correct]
OBS: Income interest in a trust.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 108(1)(e).
French (Fiscalité)
participation au revenu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Participation au revenu d'une fiducie.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 108(1)(e).