English (Accounting)
potential gross income
OBS: Income that a property will produce with 100% occupancy. The potential gross income is generally derived by multiplying the rental value per unit times the number of units in the building.
French (Comptabilité)
revenu brut potentiel
OBS: Le revenu brut effectif est le revenu brut potentiel, déduction faite d'une provision normalisée pour pertes de loyers et de mauvaises créances.