English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
future income loss [correct]; loss of future income [correct]
CONT: You must have evidence upon which to reasonably calculate income loss. Future income loss is reduced to present cash value.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
perte de revenus futurs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de revenus futurs : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).