English (Pricing Theory; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
quantity theory of exchange [correct]
OBS: (...) from [the] definition [of the(income) velocity of circulation of money] comes the quantity theory of exchange identity(...)
French (Théorie des prix; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
théorie quantitative des échanges