English (Taxation)
income verification agreement [correct]
CONT: In addition, eight income verification agreements have been negotiated with six provincial ministries. This will give the [Canada Revenue] Agency's provincial partners client information via the Internet to help them determine eligibility for provincial benefit programs.
French (Fiscalité)
accord de vérification des revenus [correct, masculine noun]; entente de validation du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Huit accords de vérification des revenus ont été négociés avec six ministères provinciaux. Ces accords permettent aux partenaires provinciaux de l'Agence [du revenu du Canada] d'obtenir par Internet des renseignements sur les clients afin de pouvoir déterminer leur admissibilité aux fins des programmes de prestations provinciaux.