English (Taxation)
income for the year [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 56(9).
French (Fiscalité)
revenu pour l'année [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 56(9).
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
ingresos del año económico [masculine noun]