English (Economics; Special-Language Phraseology)
income-generating activities; income-producing activities
OBS: income-generating activities; income-producing activities : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
activités rémunératrices [feminine noun]; activités lucratives [feminine noun]; activités génératrices de revenus [feminine noun]; activités dégageant des revenus [feminine noun]; activités produisant des revenus [feminine noun]; activités engendrant des revenus [feminine noun]; sources de revenus [feminine noun]
OBS: activités rémunératrices; activités lucratives; activités génératrices de revenus; activités dégageant des revenus; activités produisant des revenus; activités engendrant des revenus; sources de revenus : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.