English (Internet and Telematics; Marketing)
link farm [correct]
CONT: A link farm is a website(or a group of websites) created only for the purpose of increasing the link popularity of another site by increasing the number of incoming links. A link farm usually looks like a regular web page, but the majority of the content is hyperlinks — often random and unrelated — to other websites.
French (Internet et télématique; Commercialisation)
ferme de liens [feminine noun]
CONT: Une ferme de liens est un site dédié à l'hébergement de liens hypertextes destinés à améliorer artificiellement le positionnement d'autres sites [Web] dans les moteurs de recherche.