English (Merchandising Techniques; Management Operations (General))
lead assignment [correct]; lead routing [correct]
DEF: The process of distributing incoming leads among sales [representatives].
French (Techniques marchandes; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
attribution de pistes [correct, masculine noun]; acheminement de pistes [correct, masculine noun]