English (Personnel Management (General))
incoming staff [correct]
CONT: This would allow incoming staff to be made aware of any ongoing issues or necessary context in the region and allow the outgoing staff to transfer some of their corporate memory in order to ensure that the operations of the office transition smoothly.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
personnel entrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le personnel entrant pourrait être mis au fait de toutes les questions courantes ou du contexte qui prévaut dans la région, et le personnel sortant pourrait transférer une partie de la mémoire de l’organisation pour assurer une transition sans heurts.