English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management)
case management software [correct]; tracking software
CONT: Departments use a case management software, also known as a tracking software, to manage the inflow of access to information requests. This software allows departments to classify incoming requests by the occupation of the requester.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
logiciel de gestion de demandes [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de gestion de dossiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un nouveau logiciel de gestion des demandes améliorera les temps de réponse et allégera le fardeau administratif du personnel de l'accès à l'information.