English (Transfer of Personnel)
incoming participant [correct]
DEF: An employee from a private, public or not-for-profit sector organization who is on an Interchange Canada assignment to an organization in the core public administration.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
participant provenant de l'extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Employé d'un organisme privé, public ou à but non lucratif en affectation dans un organisme de l'administration publique centrale au titre du programme Échanges Canada.