English (Special-Language Phraseology; Diplomacy)
incoming Canadian head of mission
CONT: These receptions enable incoming heads of mission to present their letters of credence or commission to the governor general individually, and enable the governor general to meet personally with outgoing Canadian heads of mission.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Diplomatie)
nouveau chef de mission diplomatique du Canada [masculine noun]; nouvelle chef de mission diplomatique du Canada [feminine noun]
OBS: nouveau chef de mission diplomatique du Canada : terme tiré du Lexique du BSGG [Bureau du secrétaire du gouverneur général].