English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
photovoltaic energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Photovoltaic energy harvesting is the process of converting incoming photons from sources such as solar or artificial light into electricity.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupération d'énergie par effet photovoltaïque [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
cosecha de energía fotovoltaica [correct, feminine noun]; recuperación de energía fotovoltaica [proposal, feminine noun]