English (Protective Clothing; CBRNE Operations)
air deflector [correct]; airflow deflector [correct]
CONT: The air deflectors direct filtered incoming air to assist in eye-lens defogging.
French (Vêtements de protection; Opérations CBRNE)
déflecteur d'air [correct, masculine noun]