English (Telephone Switching)
attendant incoming call control [correct]
DEF: A facility that diverts incoming trunk calls to a predetermined station after a predetermined time interval should the attendant console become unattended for some reason.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
contrôle par opérateur d'appels entrants [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
control por operadora de llamadas entrantes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facilidad que desvía las llamadas exteriores entrantes a una estación predeterminada después de un intervalo de tiempo predeterminado, en caso de que la consola de la operadora no esté atendida por cualquier razón.