English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
call not accepted signal [correct]
DEF: In data communications, a call control signal sent by the called DTE to indicate that the incoming call has not been accepted
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de non acceptation de l'appel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de no aceptación de llamada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal de control de llamada, enviada por un equipo terminal de datos llamado, para indicar que no acepta la llamada entrante.