English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
incoming trunk [correct]
DEF: A trunk coming into a central office.
OBS: On each occasion, a 32-call date-block is processed. For every call the following items are read : originating time, duration, outgoing trunk, incoming trunk and complete/incomplete call code.
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
circuit entrant [correct, masculine noun]; circuit emprunté à l'arrivée; circuit d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le traitement porte chaque fois sur un bloc de données de 32 appels. Pour chaque appel, il est procédé à la lecture des éléments suivants: heure d'émission, durée, circuit emprunté au départ, circuit emprunté à l'arrivée et code "appel fructueux/infructueux".
Spanish (Teleimpresoras y red télex)
enlace entrante [correct, masculine noun]; enlace de llegada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlace que entra en una central telefónica.