English (Data Banks and Databases)
answer entry
CONT: The automatic call recording system... records [incoming] calls as they happen. The type of information recorded is the connect entry(CE), initial entry(IE), initial second entry(IS), answer entry(AE), and disconnect entry(DE) with incoming and outgoing trunk identification.
French (Banques et bases de données)
données de réponse
OBS: Marcel Nouvel, Ingénierie et planification des réseaux