English (Telephone Services)
incoming call identification [correct, officially approved]; ICI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: incoming call identification; ICI : term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
identification des appels d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IAA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: identification des appels d'arrivée; IAA: terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.