English (Telecommunications)
national/international-call indicator
OBS: information sent in the forward direction indicating in the national network whether the call is a national or an incoming international call.
French (Télécommunications)
indicateur de communication nationale/internationale
OBS: information transmise vers l'avant indiquant dans le réseau national si la communication en cause est une communication nationale ou une communication internationale d'arrivée.