English (Paleontology)
tabella [correct]
OBS: [A] tabella [is a] small subhorizontally disposed plate in [the] central part of a corallite, forming part of an incomplete tabula(...)
French (Paléontologie)
tabella [correct]
OBS: [Une tabula] fortement fragmentée [qui prend] une allure dissépimentaire [s'appelle tabella.]