English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
incomplete thread [correct, standardized]
OBS: incomplete thread : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filet incomplet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filet incomplet : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.