English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
incomplete thread inspection [correct, standardized]
OBS: incomplete thread inspection : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contrôle des filets incomplets [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrôle des filets incomplets : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.