English (Air Transport; Air Safety)
risk not determined [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which insufficient information was available to determine the risk involved, or inconclusive or conflicting evidence precluded such determination.
OBS: risk not determined: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
risque non déterminé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs dans lequel des renseignements insuffisants, peu concluants ou contradictoires ont empêché de déterminer le risque.
OBS: risque non déterminé : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
riesgo no determinado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que no se disponía de suficiente información para determinar el riesgo que suponía, o los datos no permitían determinarlo por ser contradictorios o no concluyentes.
OBS: riesgo no determinado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).