English (Police; Criminology)
foul play [correct]
CONT: The forensic evidence was inconclusive and there was nothing to indicate that she died from natural causes nor was there conclusive evidence of accident, suicide or foul play.
French (Police; Criminologie)
acte suspect [correct, masculine noun]