English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
joint deformity [correct]
DEF: Abnormal appearance or alignment of joint(s) which results from incongruity of joint surfaces, from imbalance of muscle groups, intrinsic muscle or soft tissue tightness, subluxation of joint or tendons.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
déformation articulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspect anormal ou désaxation d'une articulation dus soit à une atteinte des surfaces articulaires, soit à un déséquilibre dans les groupes musculaires, soit à la rétraction des muscles intrinsèques ou des tissus mous, soit à une subluxation articulaire ou tendineuse.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
deformación articular [feminine noun]