English (Architectural Styles)
anachronism [correct]
OBS: Anachronism : a person or a thing that is chronologically out of place; especially : one that belongs to a former age and is incongruous if found in the present.
French (Styles en architecture)
anachronisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Juxtaposition ou mélange de concepts ou d'objets n'appartenant pas à la même époque et dont la coexistence crée un effet choquant ou risible.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
anacronismo [masculine noun]