English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
contradiction [correct]
DEF: A state or condition of opposition in things compared; variance; inconsistency contrariety.
CONT: An energetic mode that allows itself creativity with all contradictions in its inspirations [...]
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
contradiction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique qui s'autorise avec créativité toutes les contradictions dans ses inspirations [...]