English (Programming Languages)
semantic inconsistency [correct]
CONT: There are examples of semantic disintegrity in query languages. Just because Parker Bros. supplies grappling irons and grappling irons are used by Department 291, that does not mean that Parker Bros. supplies Department 291. They might use somebody else’s grappling irons.
French (Langages de programmation)
inconsistance sémantique [correct, feminine noun]