English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
quasi-admission [correct]
DEF: An act or utterance, usually extrajudicial, which creates an inconsistency with and discredits to a greater degree, present claim or other evidence of person creating the inconsistency...(Black's, p. 1120)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
quasi-aveu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: quasi-aveu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).