English (Clinical Psychology; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
variable response inconsistency scale [correct]; VRIN [correct]
French (Psychologie clinique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
échelle d'incohérence variable dans les réponses [correct, feminine noun]; échelle VRIN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: VRIN, selon ses sigles en anglais.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
escala de inconsistencia de repuestas variables [correct, feminine noun]; escala de incoherencia de respuestas variables [correct, feminine noun]; escala VRIN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: VRIN por sus siglas en inglés.