English (Radio Interference; Telegraphy; Data Transmission)
digital error [correct]; numeric error [correct]
DEF: A single digit inconsistency between the transmitted and received signals.
French (Perturbations radio; Télégraphie; Transmission de données)
erreur numérique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Telegrafía; Transmisión de datos)
error digital [correct, masculine noun]; error numérico [masculine noun]
DEF: Discrepancia en un solo dígito entre la señal transmitida y la recibida.