English (Law of Evidence)
infallible memory [correct]
CONT: The qualification of a child or a person of low mental ability does not require that she be a model witness nor is it necessary that she have an infallible memory or refrain from making inconsistent statements.
French (Droit de la preuve)
mémoire infaillible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, il ne faut pas accorder plus de crédit à une personne sûre d’elle ou qui déclare qu’elle a une mémoire infaillible des visages qu’à quelqu’un qui se dit incapable de reconnaître le criminel. L’assurance du témoin avant la séance ne présage en rien de l’exactitude de la reconnaissance.