English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Poultry Production)
layer hen feeding [correct]; layer feeding [correct]
CONT: Several authors reported the use of flaxseed in layer hen feeding with inconsistent results on production performance and egg quality aspects...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des volailles)
alimentation des poules pondeuses [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation des pondeuses [correct, feminine noun]