English (Finance)
transactional activity [correct, noun]
CONT: The transactional activity(level or volume) is inconsistent with the client's apparent financial standing, their usual pattern of activities or occupational information …
French (Finances)
activité transactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'activité transactionnelle (niveau ou volume) ne correspond pas à la situation financière apparente du client, à son modèle habituel d'activités ou à sa profession […]