English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Gödel’s incompleteness theorem [correct]; incompleteness theory [correct]; incompleteness theorem [correct]
DEF: Kurt Gödel has shown that within any logical system are theories that can neither be proved nor disproved. In other words, certain functions must be performed outside the system. For one system to be able to prove these theories, it must be logically inconsistent.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
théorie de l'incomplétude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: incomplétude : caractère d'un système hypothético-déductif qui contient des propositions indécidables.