English (Law of Evidence; Practice and Procedural Law)
simple admission [correct]
CONT: A complex confession, or a qualified admission, is more easily divided than a simple admission.
OBS: Admission. A voluntary acknowledgment made by a party to a lawsuit or in a criminal prosecution that certain facts that are inconsistent with the party's claims in the controversy are true.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit judiciaire)
aveu simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aveu par lequel une partie reconnaît le fait qui lui est défavorable, sans aucune réserve ou modification. Ex. Dans une défense, le défendeur admet le paragraphe premier de la requête du demandeur.
OBS: L'aveu complexe ou qualifié sera plus facilement divisible que l'aveu simple.