English (Social Problems)
problem related to living alone [correct]
OBS: Examples of such problems include chronic feelings of loneliness, isolation, and lack of structure in carrying out activities of daily living(e. g., irregular meal and sleep schedules, inconsistent performance of home maintenance chores).
OBS: Z60.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
problème lié au fait de vivre seul [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des exemples de tels problèmes incluent des sentiments chroniques de solitude, l'isolement et le manque de structuration des activités quotidiennes (p. ex. horaires irréguliers de repas et de sommeil, irrégularité dans l'accomplissement des tâches ménagères).
OBS: Z60.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.