English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
route by route rate
OBS: The primary obstacle to setting joint international through rates on a route-by-route basis outside American rate bureaux is that such rate-making would be inconsistent with Canadian law.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
taux pour itinéraire unique [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un prix de transport fixé à chaque transport selon l'itinéraire choisi par le transporteur d'origine.