English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contract against public policy [correct]
DEF: A provision or stipulation which is illegal or which is inconsistent with or contrary to the best interest of the public.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat contraire à l'ordre public [correct, masculine noun]