English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
inconsistent allegations [correct, plural]
OBS: inconsistent allegations : term always used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
allégations incompatibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; allégations contradictoires [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: allégations incompatibles et allégations contradictoires: termes utilisés toujours au pluriel dans ce contexte.