English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
path consistency algorithm [correct]
CONT: Path consistency algorithms constitute an important class of algorithms used to simplify the search space, either before or during [the] search, by eliminating inconsistent values from the domains of the corresponding variables.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de consistance du parcours [correct, masculine noun]