English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
battle of the forms [correct]
CONT: The battle of the forms arises in the contract formation stage when a reply to an offer identifies itself as an acceptance but contains provisions that are inconsistent with those in the offer.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
conflit d'imprimés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: conflit d'imprimés : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).