English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
foot rail [correct]
OBS: an inconspicuous alarm device activated by foot pressure.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
déclencheur au pied [correct]