English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Electronic Warfare)
storage and transport logistics [correct]
CONT: This makes for inconspicuous system deployment, and aids storage and transport logistics.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Guerre électronique)
logistiques de transport et de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette installation est discrète et elle simplifie les problèmes logistiques de transport et de stockage.