English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
footrail alarm [correct]; foot rail
DEF: an inconspicuous hold-up alarm operated by foot action.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
alarme au pied [correct, feminine noun]