English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Baltic macoma [correct]; Baltic clam [correct]; Baltic tellin [correct]; inconspicuous macoma [correct]
OBS: A mollusc of the family Tellinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
petite macoma [correct, feminine noun]; telline Baltique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Tellinidae.