English (General Vocabulary)
inconspicuously; unconspicuously
DEF: not readily noticeable; hardly discernible; not prominent or striking.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mine de rien
CONT: un organisme qui a officieusement et mine de rien entrepris telle chose.