English (Nonwoven Textiles)
backsheet [correct]
DEF: The backing material on an absorbent product such as a diaper or adult incontinence product, usually constructed of polyethylene or polyethylene with a nonwoven laminated to it.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
enveloppe de couche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dossier de produits d'hygiène, généralement en polyéthylène ou polyéthylène contrecollé avec un non-tissé.