English (Economic Planning)
disutility [correct]
OBS: [The] ability of a commodity or service to cause discomfort, inconvenience, or even pain.
OBS: Because there is often more than one purpose or want in a situation where utility is judged, the same object or act may have both utility and disutility.
French (Planification économique)
désutilité [correct]
OBS: Perte de valeur économique due à une nuisance.
OBS: Le raisonnement économique est similaire à celui qui conduit à taxer les pollueurs du montant [forfaité] de la désutilité créée par leur pollution.
Spanish (Planificación económica)
desutilidad [feminine noun]