English (Physical Geography (General))
turret graver [correct]
DEF: A scribing instrument which permits the use of points of several weights interchangeably without the inconvenience of interrupting the scribing to replace points. The turret head is revolved to position the desired point, and scribing is resumed.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
traçoir à tourelle [masculine noun]