English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery)
inconvenient treatment [correct]
CONT: Despite the effectiveness of breast irradiation therapy in elderly women, it remains an inconvenient treatment.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie)
traitement contraignant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les patients ayant une insuffisance rénale chronique sévère doivent choisir entre différents traitements contraignants que sont l'hémodialyse, la dialyse péritonéale ou la greffe.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Cirugía)
tratamiento incómodo [correct, masculine noun]