English (Plumbing Fixtures; Ship Maintenance)
pump-out [noun]
CONT: The "ECOLET" MARINE/RV is the first toilet specifically designed to recycle waste on boats and RV's and so avoid inconvenient "pump outs".
French (Appareils sanitaires; Entretien des navires)
vidange [feminine noun]
CONT: ECOLET MARINE/RV. C'est le premier cabinet conçu pour recycler des déchets à bord de bateaux et de caravanes [...] permettant d'éviter le désagrément des vidanges.