English (Programming Languages)
native language [correct]; native code [correct]
DEF: The language that a computer was built to understand.
OBS: This language is usually inconvenient to use. Thus, most computers are provided with other languages as well.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage natif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Langage natif de l'ordinateur. Un programme doit être dans le même langage machine que l'ordinateur qui l'exécute.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje nativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de máquina de computadoras (ordenadores) específico a las máquinas de un fabricante determinado.