English (Veterinary Medicine)
wobbler syndrome [correct]; cervical spondylopathy [correct]
DEF: [A disease causing] incoordination in horses and dogs.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
spondylopathie cervicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de coordination motrice affectant le cheval et le chien.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
síndrome de la inestabilidad cervical [correct, masculine noun]