English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Logistics)
lateral integration measure [correct]
CONT: HAs [holding areas] incorporate temporal as well as lateral and vertical integration measures.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Logistique militaire)
mesure d’intégration latérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ZA [zones d'attente] comprennent des mesures d’intégration temporelles ainsi que latérales et verticales.