English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
string theory landscape [correct]; landscape of vacua [correct]
CONT: The string theory landscape combines elements of string theory and cosmic inflation to greatly expand the scope of the Big Bang theory to incorporate the idea of infinite universes in a vast multiverse.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
paysage de la théorie des cordes [correct, masculine noun]