English (Analytical Chemistry)
reagent feed unit [correct]; reagent dosing device [correct]
CONT: These plants incorporate appliances such as filters, reagent feed units, ion exchangers and so on, which are described elsewhere.
French (Chimie analytique)
doseur de réactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces installations comportent des appareils (filtres doseurs de réactifs, échangeurs d'ions etc.) qui sont décrits dans d'autres chapitres.