English (Rights and Freedoms; Publication and Bookselling)
fair speech [correct]
CONT: The notion of fair speech expands the idea of free speech to incorporate the concept of justice. Indeed, in a context of media concentration, dominant powers(whether political, economic, religious, ideological, etc.) are the most represented and heard(because they are powerful or loud).
French (Droits et libertés; Édition et librairie)
équité d'expression [feminine noun]
CONT: La notion d'équité d'expression [...] complète celle de liberté d'expression [...]. Dans un contexte de concentration des médias, les pouvoirs dominants (qu'ils soient politiques, économiques, religieux, idéologiques, etc.) sont en effet les plus représentés et les plus entendus.